Report: fencing and materials left outside

08:32 Jul 30 2019 Near 20 mountdown road

Description
A large squared fenced off area has been left lying idol for at least three months in a public area by a company that seem to have stopped work in the near by building. The fencing is taking up parking space (in an busy spot with creche services and residents), weeds are growing inside the fencing and materials have been left inside it. Its quite an eye sore and makes the area look derelict.

There are some company signs on the fence . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Colin Gorman (Aug 6 2019)
Good afternoon, In order to initiate a planning enforcement investigation, the Council requires a completed planning enforcement complaint form as available on the Council's website. Services > Planning > Enforcement. This complaint form is required to meet the Council's legislative obligations and is also a critical part of the process, designed to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information. I would be obliged if you could complete the form and to return it to planenforcment@sdublincoco.ie. Yours sincerely, Colin Gorman, Planning Enforcement.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Response issued to FixYourStreet
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Kerb broken

20:33 Nov 29, 2019

Near 11 Mountdown Avenue Manor Estate Dublin 12, 0.1 Kms

Two ramps added to Fernhill road added without planning or consensus.

20:19 Nov 29, 2019

Near Fernhill road Dublin, 0.16 Kms

Path defect

14:40 Nov 18, 2019

Near Greenhills, 0.3 Kms

Kerb/shore

13:20 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.305646176077,-6.3314942247153, 0.32 Kms

Fallen trees blocking river and damaging banks

14:59 Nov 30, 2019

Near Dodder river banks between Templeogue Bridge and Kinvere, 0.33 Kms