Report: Path hazard

08:58 Jul 30 2019 Near Talbot Court Castleknock Dublin 15

Description
Path on Talbot Court from Old Navan Road down towards 14 Talbot Court is a hazard. It has moss and fallen small branches on the pathway causing a hazard for disabled residents. It gets slippery when wet and branches are a trip hazard. There are several disabled residents who find this pathway very difficult and dangerous to use due to trip hazards. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 1 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards FIngal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on Fingal Co Co litter bins.

20:45 Aug 25, 2019

Near 53.375531073675,-6.3638901991763, 0.03 Kms

Low hanging branch blocking footpath

19:35 Sep 01, 2019

Near 53.376347902585,-6.3625173136293, 0.05 Kms

Wooden bollard keeling over

09:40 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.375083037944,-6.3639975019069, 0.06 Kms

Cul de Sac sign facing wrong way.

20:05 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.37509583903,-6.3640404172511, 0.06 Kms

Tree falling over

10:30 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.3750126319,-6.3638687558742, 0.06 Kms