Report: safety concern - overgrown trees

09:41 Jul 30 2019 Near trees on Ashleigh Grove

Description
Safety Concern - There are a number of trees located on the Ashleigh Grove, Castleknock Dublin 15 that have over grown to the extend that the bin trucks and other heightened vehicles are breaking off branches on a daily basis. In addition to this, there are several trees on this road which are growing into peoples properties.

In addition to the a/m, some residents are attempting to fix this issues themselves which is important to highlight.

It would be great if this could be prioritized.

Kind Regards

Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 30 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Traffic sign hidden by trees

16:40 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.379780778213,-6.3680529875682, 0.09 Kms

Graffiti on public lighting pole.

16:20 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.378961591057,-6.3672376103967, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti on Bridge

14:55 Sep 14, 2019

Near 53.381872805262,-6.3700732869131, 0.15 Kms

Graffiti on Gate

14:55 Sep 14, 2019

Near 53.382090984692,-6.3701063815815, 0.16 Kms

graffiti on bench - Laurel Lodge Green

09:55 Sep 19, 2019

Near Laurel Lodge Green, Castleknock, 0.16 Kms