Report: Pot hole beside drain cover

11:10 Jul 30 2019 Near 53.319972596628,-6.3633951070046

Description
Pot hole beside drain cover on start of bus lane inbound on R110, opposite Red Cow Hotel. Coming up to first anniversary soon. Should be easy to fix, don't understand delay.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35694
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter thrown from a parked car

15:50 May 10, 2021

Near Western Business Park, Oak Road, 0.43 Kms

Red Cow pedestrian/cycle fly over

09:58 May 11, 2021

Near N7 pedestrian/cycle flyover bridge at Red Cow, 0.47 Kms

Pothole in pedestrian cossing

09:03 Apr 15, 2021

Near Killeen Road JCT with New Nangor Road, 0.47 Kms

Bags of rubbish

18:54 Apr 23, 2021

Near 53.317755773373,-6.3524849503701, 0.48 Kms

Nangor Road Roundabout and along Nangor Road Business Park

12:39 May 11, 2021

Near 53.326876,-6.364768, 0.48 Kms