Report: Tree & Pavement unsafe

11:56 Jul 30 2019 Kilcross Road

Description
The tree is too large for a verge & the roots are causing the pavement to be unsafe for people. The walls of the garden are becoming unsafe due to roots. Also, the tree needs to be pruned as it's very large. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 16 2019)
This case has been logged via fix our street previously. Thank you for making us aware that the issue is still occurring. We have sent this information to the inspector for an update.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light staying on

13:23 Feb 11, 2020

Near Balally Hill, Dublin 16., 0.66 Kms

Tree maintenance

22:53 Feb 16, 2020

Near Mount Eagle View leopardstown, 0.69 Kms

Diseased Tree

16:12 Feb 12, 2020

Near 49 the avenue boden park Rathfarnham D16, 0.7 Kms

Eircom manhole cover broken

08:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.280564981545,-6.2247283850269, 0.77 Kms

Election posters too low

09:40 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.274776483992,-6.2128274503777, 0.82 Kms