Report: Overgrown Bushes & Drainage

21:25 Jul 30 2019 Near 53.276126259733,-6.4435076561257

Description
Overgrown bushes on the entire road, difficult to drive around corners. Also, drains need to be cleared to alleviate flooding

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35711
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 12 2019)
Sent to contractor for investigation regarding gullies
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Raw sewerage leak

12:00 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.280554,-6.445385, 0.32 Kms

Speeding cars

13:25 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.277380668805,-6.4253170130004, 0.76 Kms

Graffiti all over water tower for months

11:30 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.277470481856,-6.4237220071865, 0.82 Kms

Verschoyle Park green needs lighting

09:35 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.278548040934,-6.4219675521694, 0.91 Kms

Lack of Lighting

10:15 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.27834388462,-6.421904980313, 0.91 Kms