Report: Health hazard

08:44 Jul 31 2019 Near 130 Mourne view skerries co Dublin

Description
house on Mourne view skerries absolute disgrace front garden has 5 bins all overflowing also bin bags full on front doorstep also in garden and furniture and rubbish strewn all over front its full of flies and God knows what else as a neighbour I can't open my windows as flies everywhere from this also kids live in the house plus mother and two lodgers the situation is intolerable -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Inappropriate trees causing residents issues

19:29 Apr 17, 2021

Near 53.581013822492,-6.1211387709177, 0.12 Kms

Household rubbish

11:24 Apr 16, 2021

Near 53.5826095739,-6.1335436562678, 0.41 Kms

Large pot hole

13:04 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.575813601813,-6.1148814816312, 0.56 Kms

Broken path tiles

21:49 Apr 22, 2021

Near 53.58364309196,-6.1385865396755, 0.63 Kms

Pavement broken

15:34 May 05, 2021

Near 53.580886,-6.107517, 0.66 Kms