Report: Dumping at entrance to Parkway Business Centre, Ballymount, Dublin 24

11:21 Jul 31 2019 Near A5 Parkway Business Centre

Description
A large number of sacks of refuse have been dumped at the entrance to Parkway Business Centre, Ballymount. Is it possible to have it examined for clues as to its origin and the rubbish removed.

Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping at the entrance to Parkway Business Centre, Ballymount.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping at entrance to Parkway Business Centre, Ballymount, Dublin 24

11:21 Jul 31, 2019

Near A5 Parkway Business Centre, 0 Kms

Street Light Not Working

09:58 Jul 19, 2019

Near Dunmore Park, Tallaght, 0.22 Kms

Tree Hazard

12:59 Aug 12, 2019

Near Kingswood, Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms

Fallen Street Light Cover - Kingswood D24

20:22 Jul 28, 2019

Near Laneway between Walnut Close & Ballymount Rd in Kingswood D24, 0.27 Kms

Tree

18:18 Aug 11, 2019

Near 12 forest avenue kingswood, 0.31 Kms