Report: street light number 105

12:33 Jul 31 2019 Near bayside

Description
this light which is located between 203 and 204 Sart o lawn Bayside D13 is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 2 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.43 Kms

Streetlight broken since December 2019

16:15 Feb 06, 2020

Near Seapoint Court, 0.55 Kms

Traffic lights.

23:05 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.399041390864,-6.1276165984493, 0.59 Kms

Bag of cans and cardboard boxes in green area on Sarto Park

19:45 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.388041300402,-6.1448435521693, 0.59 Kms

Illegal parking on footpath, bollards broken

14:48 Feb 13, 2020

Near Main Street, Baldouyle, 0.6 Kms