Report: Tree pruning

12:38 Jul 31 2019 Near 124 St John's wood west clondalkin

Description
Tree over grown needs pruning. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 31 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. St. John's Wood West is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. As per the Tree Maintenance Programme, this work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019. All future updates to the Tree Maintenance Programme can be found on our website at: https://www.sdcc.ie/en/services/environment/tree-management/tree-maintenance-programme/ Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Along the Fonthill Road Not Working

10:14 Jan 29, 2020

Near clondalkin, 0.07 Kms

STREET LIGHTING

18:36 Jan 18, 2020

Near ST JOHNS WOOD CLONDALKIN, 0.21 Kms

Road has way too many potholes

15:37 Jan 22, 2020

Near car park in greenpark shops, st johns drive,clondalkin, dublin 22, 0.25 Kms

Streelight not working

17:46 Jan 28, 2020

Near Oak Downs Clondalkin, 0.29 Kms

Street light no.2 not working

10:03 Jan 21, 2020

Near Street light no. 2 Pinewood. Clondalkin, 0.34 Kms