Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jul 31 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped yesterday just got app today. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Aug 1 2019)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light - Castle Street

16:05 Feb 13, 2020

Near 54.949897107709,-7.738617093254, 1.41 Kms

Street Light not working

23:40 Jan 26, 2020

Near 54.935694,-7.738558, 1.51 Kms

Street Light No 5 Not working

21:10 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956611333303,-7.7366113932483, 1.52 Kms

Street Light No 8 Not working

21:05 Feb 11, 2020

Near 54.956581,-7.738076, 1.57 Kms

over grown hedge abbey park

06:20 Jan 27, 2020

Near abbey park, manorcunningham, co donegal, 3.21 Kms