Report: Street Lighting

12:35 Aug 1 2019 Near 53.353006727015,-6.436924054247

Description
Street Light No. 25 not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35749
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Leaves , twigs ,branches ,glass on n4 cycle lane

21:20 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.351865767683,-6.4372957162528, 0.08 Kms

Tree outside house causing concerns over foundations of houses

08:22 Nov 21, 2019

Near Between 105 and 104 Esker Park, Lucan, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

19:11 Nov 26, 2019

Near Cherbury Park Avenue Lucan Co Dublin, 0.14 Kms

broken street light

20:24 Nov 30, 2019

Near beech grove lucan, 0.14 Kms

Broken Street Light

17:28 Nov 25, 2019

Near Lucan, 0.16 Kms