Report: Debris in Gulley

12:35 Aug 1 2019 Near 53.353318623675,-6.4359650746457

Description
Recent torrential rain has highlighted a gulley (at No. 93) in Beech Grove that needs cleaning. It was not able to cope with rain, and water came up our driveway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35748
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 8 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree outside house causing concerns over foundations of houses

08:22 Nov 21, 2019

Near Between 105 and 104 Esker Park, Lucan, 0.09 Kms

broken street light

20:24 Nov 30, 2019

Near beech grove lucan, 0.1 Kms

Leaves , twigs ,branches ,glass on n4 cycle lane

21:20 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.351865767683,-6.4372957162528, 0.11 Kms

Broken Street Light

17:28 Nov 25, 2019

Near Lucan, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

19:11 Nov 26, 2019

Near Cherbury Park Avenue Lucan Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms