Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Aug 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped on western way on Auburn Street on Wednesday night, this is the 3rd bag this week to be picked up by DCC to be dumped by this property.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 2 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 02 August 2019 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Sep 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms