Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 1 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping of a couch in Lealand estate at the back of Lealand Gardens.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 2 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Wood stockpiling

18:45 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.32333186684,-6.4115415297457, 0.13 Kms

Street light

13:40 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.325681,-6.416313, 0.17 Kms

Dumping

16:55 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.32615178271,-6.4158840806782, 0.19 Kms

Road in need of repair

21:20 Aug 25, 2019

Near Lindisfarne grove Bawnogue clondalkin d22, 0.24 Kms

Rubbish being dumped here constantly

19:50 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.322149171706,-6.4094387596657, 0.24 Kms