Report: Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights don't function correctly for bike users

11:14 Aug 2 2019 Near Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights

Description
Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights don't function correctly for bike users.

When waiting at junction on a bike after approaching it from Roselawn Road, traffic lights remain stuck on red until a car approaches them from Roselawn Road. These lights don't work for bike users unless there are cars waiting for the light to turn from red to green. This appears to be a long standing issue. Other sets of lights in Dublin 15 appear to work correctly.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the relevant department for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights don't function correctly for bike users

11:14 Aug 02, 2019

Near Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights, 0 Kms

Abortion Referendum Poster Warrenstown D15

20:45 Jul 21, 2019

Near Warrenstown roundabout Blanchardstown D15., 0.01 Kms

Roselawn Road to Rushbrook – Litter and Grass Maintenance

00:35 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.385473059373,-6.3832701984577, 0.08 Kms

Grass cutting required

16:19 Aug 13, 2019

Near Summerfield Estate Blanchardstown, 0.09 Kms

low branches on trees on summerfeild estate clonsilla dublin 15

18:32 Aug 13, 2019

Near summerfeild estate .. blanchardstown Dublin 15, 0.09 Kms