Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Aug 2 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping on Portland Place D1. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 07 August 2019 to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Feb 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jan 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Graffiti at bins bridge dorset st/drumcondra road

13:02 Jan 27, 2020

Near Graffiti at bins bridge dorset st/drumcondra road,, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms