Report: Illegally Dumped Television

16:20 Aug 2 2019 Near 53.263942,-6.278398

Description
Hi there. While cycling up Kilmashogue Lane yesterday evening I noticed a television dumped at the side of the road, maybe 100 meters from the roundabout on the St Columbans side of the road. Many thanks,



----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35771
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 16 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 158583.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumped bicycle frame

22:55 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.266280367341,-6.2798756363014, 0.17 Kms

Pot holes

09:45 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.266457418929,-6.2806633830252, 0.2 Kms

grass verge outside property

11:08 Sep 18, 2019

Near corbalis cloughran, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Poster not removed

11:14 Aug 23, 2019

Near n Edmonstown Road, after Rockbrook Park School and Mutton Lane., 0.83 Kms