Report: Estate Agent sign @ Esker Wood estate

22:40 Aug 2 2019 Near 53.350702608101,-6.4282791646568

Description
Sign on the outside of the wall. It is fitted to the wall at the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35773
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the unauthorised auctioneer sign at Esker Woods, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and a notice was served on the auctioneer in relation to this sign.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Damaged and exposed telecommunications box

09:44 Apr 27, 2021

Near 53.35044754077,-6.4295463558189, 0.06 Kms

Street light

15:09 Apr 17, 2021

Near 53.353129917162,-6.4312276674729, 0.21 Kms

dangerous tree

14:31 May 10, 2021

Near fforster close, 0.21 Kms

Litter collected and put in bag at bin

02:04 Apr 30, 2021

Near 53.350268,-6.423176, 0.21 Kms

Castle Riada Grove

21:34 Apr 15, 2021

Near Castle Riada Grove. First turn on right as you enter estate., 0.28 Kms