Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumping
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 5 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping just off Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 7th August 2019 but could not locate the dumped items. Perhaps they were already removed prior to his inspection. The Litter Warden will continue to monitor the area as per his routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Wood stockpiling

18:45 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.32333186684,-6.4115415297457, 0.17 Kms

Street light

13:40 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.325681,-6.416313, 0.18 Kms

Dumping

16:55 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.32615178271,-6.4158840806782, 0.21 Kms

Road in need of repair

21:20 Aug 25, 2019

Near Lindisfarne grove Bawnogue clondalkin d22, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish being dumped here constantly

19:50 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.322149171706,-6.4094387596657, 0.26 Kms