Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 3 2019 Near N/A

Dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 5 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping just off Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 7th August 2019 but could not locate the dumped items, perhaps they were already removed prior to his inspection. The Litter Warden will continue to monitor the area as per his routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Wood stockpiling

18:45 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.32333186684,-6.4115415297457, 0.15 Kms

Rubbish being dumped here constantly

19:50 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.322149171706,-6.4094387596657, 0.22 Kms

Faulty street lights

07:25 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.318892256736,-6.4167724568407, 0.24 Kms

Street light

13:40 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.325681,-6.416313, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

00:56 Sep 18, 2019

Near Kilcarberry Lawns, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.25 Kms