Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Aug 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Corner of Eugene street. Dirty nap pies strewn across the pavement. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 07 August 2019 to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:11 Feb 13, 2020

Near Reuben Walk, 0.3 Kms

Low election posters encroaching cycle track

10:18 Feb 03, 2020

Near Eastbound South Circular Road near Dolphin's Barn, 0.37 Kms

Uneven road surface

20:45 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.341467200428,-6.2814341541579, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.54 Kms