Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping of household waste outside St Anne’s. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 07 August 2019 to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Sep 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Aug 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Aug 20, 2019

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Commercial trolley dumped on green

19:03 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.382207,-6.185912, 0.48 Kms