Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Extensive illegal dumping on Lr Sherrard St, D1. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 06 August 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Feb 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:03 Feb 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:33 Feb 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Feb 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms