Report: Forest drinking and fire

17:25 Aug 5 2019 Near Mountain Grove Woods

Description
burning of trees. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Nov 21 2019)
E-mailed to Environment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kilkenny County Council (Roads Department) (Nov 27 2019)
This would have been a matter for gardai and /or Coillte. Regards, SS, Environment, 27/11/19

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

22:35 Nov 14, 2019

Near 52.35107739342,-7.4154914745298, 5.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 19, 2019

Near N/A, 5.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Nov 29, 2019

Near N/A, 5.51 Kms

Street light not working

21:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 52.292431288007,-7.317179075973, 5.58 Kms

Mud

01:35 Nov 20, 2019

Near 52.498327,-7.184878, 9.96 Kms