Report: Illegal household refuse dump

07:45 Aug 6 2019 Near Neilstown Gardens

Description
7 black bags dumped junction of Neilstown Gardens and Neilstown park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the junction of Neilstown Gardens and Neilstown Park, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted these were bags of green waste. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Flooding on Station Road, Clondalkin

08:06 Jan 20, 2020

Near Clondalkin, 0.29 Kms

Abandoned van

16:10 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.342414628892,-6.3916957024253, 0.31 Kms

Lighting at Palmerstown Way

08:02 Jan 20, 2020

Near Clondalkin, 0.34 Kms

Street light out

18:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near D22 W3K0, 0.34 Kms

Station Rd Flooded

12:56 Feb 09, 2020

Near clondalkin, dublin, irelaND, 0.38 Kms