Report: Rubbish

08:05 Aug 6 2019 Near 53.338744903261,-6.3960322661624

Description
Rubbish bumped under the street light in Neilstown Gardens

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35812
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 6 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Neilstown Gardens, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Falling tree

20:20 Feb 26, 2020

Near 53.33621,-6.39107, 0.27 Kms

Station Rd Flooded

12:56 Feb 09, 2020

Near clondalkin, dublin, irelaND, 0.38 Kms

holes in road

08:42 Feb 17, 2020

Near clondalikin,dublin 22, 0.38 Kms

Three routes are a problem.

17:40 Feb 18, 2020

Near 53.345404490009,-6.3925063982892, 0.48 Kms

Potholes

21:40 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.331310115588,-6.3994488848762, 0.53 Kms