Report: Street light on 24/7

16:33 Aug 6 2019 Near Glenfield Avenue

Description
Pole 3 on Glenfield Avenue is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 8 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

08:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.346499598838,-6.400511394232, 0.1 Kms

Abandoned van

16:10 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.342414628892,-6.3916957024253, 0.5 Kms

M50 fence is damaged at Coldcut Road/B&Q Corner

21:08 Feb 04, 2020

Near Coldcut Road, bridge over M50, north-western corner of the bridge., 0.54 Kms

Street light out

18:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near D22 W3K0, 0.54 Kms

Alleged grass cutting by Park Div SDCC

21:07 Feb 10, 2020

Near Earlsfort Lawn, 0.56 Kms