Report: Street Light on all the time

22:45 Aug 6 2019 Near 53.395353916139,-6.1392160256988

Description
Street Light number 40 is on 24/7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35834
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 7 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.42 Kms

Streetlight broken since December 2019

16:15 Feb 06, 2020

Near Seapoint Court, 0.49 Kms

Traffic lights.

23:05 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.396547,-6.126544, 0.53 Kms

Illegal parking on footpath, bollards broken

14:48 Feb 13, 2020

Near Main Street, Baldouyle, 0.54 Kms

Traffic lights.

23:05 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.399041390864,-6.1276165984493, 0.54 Kms