Report: Rubbish

08:50 Aug 8 2019 Near 53.346798079492,-6.4310874991676

Description
Large plastic bag of aluminium cans and cardboard dumped at the side of 8 Castle Riada Avenue, Lucan, Co. Dublin.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35878
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fly tipping

09:10 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.346066898708,-6.4328316303604, 0.09 Kms

Tree/ shrub pruning required, o overhanging over wall onto path

09:05 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.346926,-6.434063, 0.12 Kms

Strong sewage smell

08:26 Sep 08, 2019

Near Moy Glas Drive, Griffeen Road, Lucan, Co. Dublin., 0.18 Kms

Parking on Junction

13:05 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.348928,-6.428333, 0.19 Kms

Damaged footpath/cycle lane

07:50 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.349743030029,-6.4290681472428, 0.22 Kms