Report: Faulty Street Light

16:05 Aug 8 2019 Near 51.940208014233,-8.5608305203703

Description
Hello,street light not working,it's marked number 7,and it is between house no 7 and house no 8.It is located in Woodfield Estate,Station Road,Blarney,Cork.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35891
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Aug 9 2019)
These lights are now located within city bounds. Contact City Hall to report these lights.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Out of Order Street Light

22:10 Sep 07, 2019

Near 51.940520345524,-8.5620510269538, 0.06 Kms

Footpath Damaged

16:05 Sep 04, 2019

Near 51.929814,-8.56104, 0.72 Kms

Dangerous Pothole needing repair

14:10 Sep 16, 2019

Near 51.939661924093,-8.5868253291085, 1.11 Kms

Street light flickering & switching off

10:10 Aug 23, 2019

Near 51.927429460452,-8.5156335652992, 2.12 Kms

Street light flickering & switching off

21:30 Sep 03, 2019

Near 51.927429460452,-8.5156335652992, 2.12 Kms