Report: Led light

21:50 Aug 8 2019 Near 53.489381109151,-6.1531303810909

Description
Led light not fitted right, light shining at my house, turn it more twords the green, kids can't sleep, in bedrooms, I'm in house no. 4,light number 55,only fitted last week, to replace old unit.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35904
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

17:57 Nov 18, 2019

Near 1/3 Beverton Drive Donabate, 0.15 Kms

Footpaths in bad repair

15:10 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.487892231022,-6.1483687956757, 0.22 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Road in disrepair

14:25 Dec 10, 2019

Near 53.485436325524,-6.1518935500634, 0.28 Kms