Report: Street light not working

09:33 Aug 9 2019 Near 27 prospect view, rathfarnham, dublin 16

Description
Street light not working outside
27 Prospect View
Rathfarnham.
D16 N9E4 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light 54 prospect meadows

22:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.274302632115,-6.2998615137093, 0.08 Kms

Entrance to Prospect Manor Dublin 16

21:24 Jan 24, 2020

Near Prospect Manor, Stocking Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.2 Kms

timing of pedestrian lights at Prospect Manor

09:59 Jan 29, 2020

Near Stocking Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.29 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:35 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.272986836054,-6.310481132873, 0.37 Kms

Overgrown bushes and thorns spilling onto pathway

14:40 Jan 27, 2020

Near 53.272922677235,-6.3116613048395, 0.42 Kms