Report: 15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 9 2019 Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623

Description
Hello,

The pavement slabs in front of my house are broken with large gaps. I have three young children (4yrs, 2yrs and 2 months) so we use the pavement with buggyÂ’s etc. and my kids walking.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35926
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Aug 12 2019)
location will be examined and any necessary works will be carried out
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Newly constructed footpath/pedestrian crossing.

12:59 Aug 27, 2019

Near Malahide, Bridgefield car park exit., 0.3 Kms

Newly constructed footpath/pedestrian crossing at Bridgefield, Malahide

22:11 Sep 07, 2019

Near Bridgefield car park exit, Malahide, 0.3 Kms

Air / Odour

08:34 Sep 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Overhanging Trees

10:55 Sep 18, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.33 Kms

Street Light not working

11:09 Sep 10, 2019

Near, 0.37 Kms