Report: Faulty Public Light

21:45 Aug 9 2019 Near 52.463067181901,-7.700187936636

Description
The public light number 6,located on the Lane way on the dividing wall between Woodvale Walk County Council Housing Estate and Strylea Estate, Killenaule Road, Fethard County Tipperary is not working and needs to be replaced /repaired.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35934
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Service Desk (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. I have referred the matter to Airtricity for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Public Light

21:45 Aug 09, 2019

Near 52.463067181901,-7.700187936636, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:05 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 1.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near N/A, 4.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 6.16 Kms

Forest drinking and fire

17:25 Aug 05, 2019

Near Mountain Grove Woods, 17.97 Kms