Report: Light not working

22:20 Aug 9 2019 Near 53.378,-6.159948

Description
Two street lights not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35935
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 27 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

00:45 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.381724,-6.151063, 0.45 Kms

Litter

09:19 Jan 20, 2020

Near Kilbarrack Parade, 0.65 Kms

Broken street light

17:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.385194235845,-6.1471550950462, 0.72 Kms

Trench running across the road not level

00:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.383458,-6.176021, 0.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Feb 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.8 Kms