Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Aug 10 2019 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping of possible contaminated materials.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon County Council Customer Service (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been passed to the Environmental Enforcement Team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Ballinasloe railway station to ash tree stores potholes on road

12:55 Feb 03, 2020

Near Ballinasloe railway station to ash tree stores potholes on road, 2.95 Kms

potholes on L7415

12:52 Feb 03, 2020

Near L7415, 7.82 Kms

Rubbish dumped

20:25 Feb 02, 2020

Near Oaklee entrance in MacUilliam to the front of the estate near Barnardo's, 10.32 Kms

Road into and out of Skerries’s

10:05 Jan 29, 2020

Near Skerries’s, 10.32 Kms

Terrible road surface

18:19 Jan 22, 2020

Near R484 north west bound, 10.32 Kms