Report: Weeds swept onto the path

18:30 Aug 10 2019 Near 53.396598,-6.313159

Description
There's a mound of weeds outside a house on Barry Avenue, they were cleaned from the residents garden and swept onto the footpath.

Last week papers and rubbish from the same gardens was left on the street, it was cleaned by DCC

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35949
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 13 August 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter bags dumped outside my house

07:44 Sep 17, 2019

Near 72b barry park, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

18:05 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.394962512884,-6.3092370607682, 0.2 Kms

Abandon car Lexus blue

01:33 Sep 18, 2019

Near Dunsoghly avenue finglas, 0.54 Kms

Blinding sign

13:50 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.404545400923,-6.312572708375, 0.55 Kms

Dangerous Manhole Cover

21:52 Aug 22, 2019

Near Finglas Road south of Clearwater SC entrance., 0.65 Kms