Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:35 Aug 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
aaa. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Section for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

11:42 Sep 13, 2019

Near 54 southern gardens , Kilkenny Road, Carlow, 0.57 Kms

Street Light

14:25 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.838498,-6.919077, 1.62 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Aug 23, 2019

Near N/A, 5.27 Kms

Broken uneven path

22:15 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752001733516,-6.9109919528905, 5.43 Kms

2 street lights not working

22:05 Sep 01, 2019

Near 52.752085005071,-6.9105281828551, 5.43 Kms