Report: Water and road damage

13:00 Aug 11 2019 Near N39D1R8

Description
Drain blocking due to insufficient pipe size resulting in damage to drive ways, roads and lawns -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (1) (Aug 13 2019)
A number of locations were hit with flashing flooding over the weekend. Our crews are currently carrying out repairs to the road network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Public Lighting Glack, Longford

14:25 Nov 19, 2019

Near Glack, Longford beside the wall backing on to Boundary wall at MacEoin Park, Farnagh, 6.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 6.93 Kms

Potholes

19:50 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.867521802783,-7.4779755561833, 9.6 Kms

Potholes

18:10 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.866069983176,-7.4403003963592, 10.74 Kms

Potholes

18:10 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.85899,-7.425677, 10.96 Kms