Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 Aug 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish and carpet.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Aug 12 2019)
I acknowledge receipt of your report and have referred it to our Environment Section for attention - case reference LC-19-42163 refers. If possible please report such instances directly to Tipperary County Council @ customerservices@tipperarycoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:05 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 4.44 Kms

Faulty Public Light

21:45 Aug 09, 2019

Near 52.463067181901,-7.700187936636, 4.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 8.03 Kms

Forest drinking and fire

17:25 Aug 05, 2019

Near Mountain Grove Woods, 14.08 Kms