Report: Footbridge between edmondstown and prospect manor

20:20 Aug 11 2019 Near 53.275854343862,-6.2974279914887

Description
This is my second time to report that there are two planks missing across this bridge, they were temporarily fixed badly, and its just the same now as before the repair. very very dangerous and theres no lighting over that bridge at night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35962
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 11 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This was referred to the depot for urgent attention. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Entrance to Prospect Manor Dublin 16

21:24 Jan 24, 2020

Near Prospect Manor, Stocking Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.06 Kms

Street light 54 prospect meadows

22:10 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.274302632115,-6.2998615137093, 0.15 Kms

Street light

21:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.277071358019,-6.2927649262875, 0.21 Kms

Moyville stumps

15:56 Feb 05, 2020

Near Various locations within Moyville Estate, 0.23 Kms

Storm Brendan damage

16:05 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.278718304256,-6.2945774563486, 0.23 Kms