Report: Street ligt, number 25

00:30 Aug 12 2019 Near 53.353510916819,-6.4360101229472

Description
Light not working (tube flashes faintly)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35969
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken light

15:40 Dec 19, 2019

Near 53.355174895489,-6.4364668227267, 0.12 Kms

Street light needs bulb

12:46 Jan 07, 2020

Near Cherbury Park Road Lucan Co Dubkin, 0.16 Kms

Bags of rubbish, a large box and full height lamp

15:11 Dec 26, 2019

Near Esker between Moy Glas Lawn and eisker reida estate, 0.22 Kms

Big oak branches falling down in the wind today from storm brendan

12:20 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.35666,-6.439903, 0.27 Kms

Street lamp

10:05 Jan 03, 2020

Near 53.348558,-6.438916, 0.36 Kms