Report: Water and road damage

11:25 Aug 12 2019 Near 53.789303988424,-7.6966617796343

Description
Drain blocking due to insufficient pipe size resulting in damage to road, drive way and lawn

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35975
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (1) (Aug 13 2019)
A number of locations were hit with flashing flooding over the weekend. Our crews are currently carrying out repairs to the road network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 6.08 Kms

Public Lighting Glack, Longford

14:25 Nov 19, 2019

Near Glack, Longford beside the wall backing on to Boundary wall at MacEoin Park, Farnagh, 6.08 Kms

Potholes

19:50 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.867521802783,-7.4779755561833, 10.43 Kms

Potholes

18:10 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.866069983176,-7.4403003963592, 11.72 Kms

Potholes

18:10 Nov 29, 2019

Near 53.85899,-7.425677, 12.05 Kms