Report: Broken bench, needs maintenance

12:35 Aug 12 2019 Near Waterside, Galway city

Description
Broken bench, needs maintenance -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Aug 23 2019)
This has been referred to the Recreation & Amenity Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:30 Feb 24, 2020

Near 53.27755747924,-9.049995266105, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Feb 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.68 Kms

Street light out

17:40 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.282800189143,-9.0691706043075, 0.69 Kms

Pothole

21:51 Feb 27, 2020

Near Sean mulvoy Rd Galway City, 0.74 Kms

Road Closed

13:30 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.267290924776,-9.0541496784964, 0.74 Kms