Report: Broken bench, needs maintenance

12:43 Aug 12 2019 Near Waterside, Galway city

Description
Broken bench, needs maintenance -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Aug 23 2019)
This has been referred to the Recreation & Amenities Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Aug 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Dirty pavement and Chewing Gum

09:51 Sep 02, 2019

Near 35 Barrack Lane, William St, Galway, H91 K12R, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Aug 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Street light not working

21:15 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.286296252165,-9.0505047887065, 0.59 Kms

Metal cover fallen off

09:01 Aug 30, 2019

Near Light 19, Ard na Coille, Maunsells Park, Galway city, 0.94 Kms