Report: Street Light still not replaced

12:50 Aug 12 2019 Near 51.906864464827,-8.4595497717434

Description
Some works were carried out to upgrade street lighting in the area a few months back. The street light at Cahill Ville at top of Alexandra Road has still not been replaced with this area of the street extremely dark at night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35983
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Request for left turn option

10:30 Aug 30, 2019

Near 51.897966831432,-8.4636603194332, 0.64 Kms

Street light not working

00:10 Sep 11, 2019

Near 51.909698564055,-8.4432599799797, 0.72 Kms

Broken glass

17:10 Aug 31, 2019

Near 51.912753631214,-8.4814232162013, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 14, 2019

Near N/A, 1.08 Kms

Deep hole in the pathway

14:35 Sep 17, 2019

Near 51.894234284673,-8.4764355381391, 1.13 Kms