Report: Speed

18:30 Aug 12 2019 Near 52.304375826581,-6.4933842068949

Description
Traffic approaching from murrintown direction onto the high road are picking up too much speed because of Yield sign at the old pum ,There are concealed entrances on the LHS making it very dangerous for residents to exit.Can a STOP sign replace the Yield sign or can Concealed Entrances sign be installed,Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35992
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 24, 2019

Near N/A, 2.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 04, 2019

Near N/A, 2.65 Kms

Terrible road resurfacing

16:44 Aug 23, 2019

Near Faheys cross to kents, 4.58 Kms

Chip & tar treacherous for cyclists

10:56 Aug 21, 2019

Near Faheys cross to kents, 4.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Aug 20, 2019

Near N/A, 5.2 Kms