Report: Drainage

20:29 Aug 12 2019 Near 48 trimleston Balbriggan

Description
Storm drain in our car park at the rear of our property is completely blocked. When it rains the car park is flooded with water. I'm forced to park my car about 2 meters before my car park spot because of this drainage problem.

When this water dries up, it leaves a muddy marsh, which is extremely slipper.

I have fallen on this once this year and would like the council to look at this problem. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 8 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

14:35 Feb 20, 2020

Near 53.613806,-6.202564, 0.14 Kms

Abondoned Car

18:20 Feb 04, 2020

Near 53.614346920717,-6.1981437558742, 0.31 Kms

Shattered glass

19:55 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.617108,-6.199128, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Feb 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Illegal dumping

00:42 Feb 26, 2020

Near Balbriggan, 0.47 Kms