Report: Broken street light

22:41 Aug 12 2019 Near Grosvenor Court

Description
Pole 8 on Grosvenor Court Dublin 6 is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

19:11 Nov 17, 2019

Near Templeville Road, 0.01 Kms

Street light not working

19:09 Nov 17, 2019

Near Grosvenor Court, 0.02 Kms

Replacement trees

14:16 Nov 18, 2019

Near the manor cypress downs templeogue, 0.2 Kms

Leaves on road

19:38 Nov 27, 2019

Near wainsfort manor crescent, 0.2 Kms

Leaves need clearing inside bollards on cycle lane

18:55 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.302782,-6.308567, 0.31 Kms